Pride of Doherty Craft Fair

Welcome

Since 1976, The Doherty High School instrumental music department has hosted it's annual holiday craft fair. It is a fun, family oriented event featuring vendors offering hand made crafts. The fair also features a silent auction each year, and offers full concessions and a bake sale. The proceeds of the event help to fund various activities and help to purchase much needed equipment for the program. 

 

The event takes place the first weekend in December each year. Please come out to shop for your holiday treasures and to support the Doherty High School instrumental music program.  

Contact information

Angela Foster

mommafostercraftfair@gmail.com

719-388-6778 

2018 Application now available 

Vendors and booth numbers

Booth #

2 & 3 

10 

11 

12 

13 

14 

15 & 29 

16 

17 & 18

19, 20 & 21 

22 & 23 

24 

25 & 26

27 

28

30 

31 

32 & 33 

34 & 35 

36

37 & 38 

39 & 40 

41 

42 

43 

44

45 

46 & 47 

48,49,50,51

52,53,54 

55 

56 

57

58,59,60 

61 

62 

63 

64 & 65 

66 

69 

70 

71 

72 & 73 

74 

76 

77

78 

79 

80 

81 & 82

83 

84 & 98 

85 

86 & 87 

88 & 89

90 

91

92 

93 

94 & 95 

96

97 

99 

100 

101 

102 & 103

104

105 

106 

107 & 108

109 

111 & 112 

113 & 114

115 & 116 

117

118 & 119 

121 & 122 

123 

124 

125

126 

127 

129 & 130 

131 & 132 

133 

134 

135 & 136

137 & 138

139 & 140 

141

142 

143 

144 

145 & 146 

149 

150 

151 

152,153,157,158

154 

155 & 156 

163 

164

165 

166 

166 A 

167 

167 A

167 B 

167 C 

167 D 

168 

169 

170 & 171

172 

173 

174 & 175 

176 

177 

178

179 

180 

 

 

 

 Name

Cindy Begly (Busy Bee Cottage)

Sally Bone 

Kelly Turner (K's Kreations) 

Karen Cross 

Becky Thomas 

Trish Chaney (Grey Bear Gourds) 

Dawn Brooks (Prairie Dawn Herbs) 

Debbie Johnson 

Laura Halpin 

Nancy Perucca 

Molly Tuaone 

James Greene (Button Up Buttercup) 

Joyce Ellison & Dawndy Hobbs (Crafty Crafts) 

Dorothy Tunnicliff (Pop Top Gems)

Andrea Sloniker 

Rose Knight (Rose the Candlemaker LLC)

Jim & Gail Korf 

Cheryl Dowell 

Erin Anaya (Funky Junk Creations) 

Jan Hafer & Lynn Clark (Mariposa Lily Needlework) 

Linda Roth 

Josephine Wambui

Cindy Whittington 

Connie Mericle 

Margret Waldie & Susan Forde 

Jean Kelly 

Terry Bianchi & Colleen Griffin

Carmella Riehle 

Stephanie White 

Cristi Westerfield (Cristi's Creations) 

Lynda Brickman 

Virginia Hall 

Cheri Pringle (Cheri Berry Products)

Joel Lugo (Lugo's Creation) 

Sally Fant 

Sue Sanchez, Pearl Reuter, Bonnie Peterson (PS Designs) 

Luana Braswell (The Setting Hen) 

Marty Bunker (Marty's Hardwood Crafts) 

Julie Schroeder & Leonard Schenck 

Melody Bianchi 

Susan Browning

Bruce & Wendy Bradley (Living Greens LLC) 

Teresa Struble 

Elinor Backer (Turtle Productions & Nellie's Knits)

Lloyd Sturm (Front Range Wood Works) 

Marti Krause 

Kathy Driscoll 

Kimberly & Barbara Williams 

Deb Meissner (Isn't That Cute!) 

Tammi Wells

Kathy Hobbs 

Ellen Polyard 

Joan Maxwell (My Pet Project) 

Teresa Sagasta 

Kathleen Dayberry (Something Sweet) 

Natalia Brothers 

Patsy Geesey

Debbie Bergeron (A Bit of Elegance) 

Cindy Jones (Pet Portrait Stones) 

Kim Korytowski (Sewing & Crafts by Kim) 

Daniel Vinton (Barn & Barrel) 

Barbara Diehl

Paula Schmidt 

Nicole Barnes (Nicole's Earthly Way)

Linda Wilson 

Sonja Earle

Curt Dunaway (C & T Designs,Inc) 

Elsie Benecke (Always Yours Florist) 

Cara Addison 

Norma Franklin 

Becky Chumbler (Been Craftin) 

Norma Ingalls 

Sue Fourner & Esther Rossin 

Vicky Ferry 

Sarah Connelly (Lilly pad Park)

Nancy Kelly & Paula Ballou 

Kenneth & Kayla Hull (Split Stone Granite, LLC) 

Kimberly Ingham 

Jeri Yingling 

Lynda Kimes (Created Just For You) 

Wayne & Billie Smith  

Donna O'Dell

Michael & Sherree Hrdlichka 

Grace Barbera 

Donna Pratt (Glass-N-Wood) 

Africa Hoff 

Betty Stewart 

Gary Blehm 

Julie Becker 

Tom & Lorie Beshara (Rock & Roll Coasters) 

Gail Bonaventura & Tammy Higgins 

Genevieve Snyder (Scarlet's Corner) 

Sri Atluri 

Karen Ferrantelli (Elegant Fused Glass By Karen) 

Tammy Mehring (Addicted to Crocheting)

Joanne Hartzell 

Dottie Barry (Glitter Boutique)

Annette Barnes 

Goody & Risa Goodwin (DBA Pals & Paintbrushes) 

Robert & Sharron Moore (Moore Originals) 

Marti Greeley (Twist or Knot Scarves) 

Lorrie Marzulla (Colorado Cozies) 

Tammy Simpson

Kathy & Deb Brewer  

Diana Green

Jenn Hartzell (Jennscraft) 

Dan Oldes (Dans Woodwork)

James Purvis (Mountain Creations) 

Gay Robin Labrum

Debra Stinton Othitis (Stinton Studios) 

Amanda Matus-Creapo 

Meredith Ott 

Maria Yasmon 

Anne Sharp

Chris Chapman 

Tamera Thomas 

Amy Rice & Susan Huffman (Little Bitty Bath Bombs) 

Linda Richardson 

Sandy Lasher (Southwestern Creations) 

Margaret Wilson (Silversmart)

Sunisa Medina

Bri Kulhan 

Christy Schroeger (The Crafting Boutique)  

Debbie Duman (Hooked On Fabric)

Tracy Willner (Lee's Bead's) 

Diana McKenzie (S.O.S.Simply Organic Soaps)

Kellie & Sheryl Reed 

Cami Beck (Creations By Cami) 

  

 

Upcoming Events

Friday, Nov 30 at 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday, Dec 1 at 6:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Saturday, Dec 1 at 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, Dec 2 at 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM